Cocamidopropyl betaine is a chemical found in many personal care products, including shampoo, toothpaste and body wash. The chemical is derived from .
Cocamidopropyl Betaine Allergy Reactions
Cocamidopropyl betaine I usually call it coco betaine for short is a chemical derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. It is used as a surfactant and foaming agent in many skincare products, shampoos, conditioners, body washes, hair dyes, laundry detergents, hand soaps, toothpastes, cleaning products, and so on. Coco .About COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE Cocamidopropyl betaine is a surfactant it has been associated with irritation and allergic contact dermatitis, reactions .